Solo Exhibitions:

2018 – David Asher Brook, Artsite Galleries, Camperdown, Sydney

2017 – Salon Show, 583 Elizabeth St Projects, Sydney.

2015 – Analogy, Bondi Pavillion, Sydney.
2014 – New Energy, Bondi Pavillion, Sydney.
2014 – Centrifuge, 107 Projects, Sydney.
2012 – Rubicon Drive, Maunsell Wickes, Sydney.
2010 – Here and Now, The Depot Gallery, Sydney.
2009 – Night Life, The Art House Hotel, Sydney.
2008 – Two Suns Rising, Global Gallery, Sydney.

 

 

Exhibitions:

2021 - Georges River Art Prize, Hurstville Museum & Gallery, Sydney.

2021 - Blacktown City Art Prize, The Leo Kelly Blacktown Arts Centre.

2021 - 5 x 9 Landscape Prize, WWAS, Sydney.

2020 - John Villiers Art Prize, Waltzing Matilda Centre Winton, Qld.

2019 - William Jolly Bridge Projection, Brisbane.

2019 - 5 x 9 Landscape Prize, WWAS, Sydney.

2019 - Peekskill Film Festival, Streams and Channels, Peekskill, New York.

2019 - The 2019 Film and Video Poetry Symposium, Cinema Kosmos, Moscow, Russia.

2019 - Greenway Art Prize, Art Est. Art School, Sydney. 

2018 - Pro Hart Outback Art Prize, Broken Hill Regional Art Gallery, N.S.W.

2018 – The NSW Parliament Plein Air Painting Prize, NSW Parliament House.

2018 - The Alice Prize, Araluen Arts Centre, NT.

2018 - Film & Video Poetry Society, Los Angeles Centre For Digital Art.

2017 – Fishers Ghost Art Award, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Sydney.

2017 – The NSW Parliament Plein Air Painting Prize, NSW Parliament House.

2017 – dot, dot, dot […], Sydney College of the Arts, Sydney.

2017 – Collector´s Choice, Artsite Gallery, Camperdown, Sydney.

2017 – The 64th Blake Prize Touring Exhibition. 

2016 – Rookwood Hidden Sculptural Exhibition, Rookwood Cemetery, Sydney.

2016 – Artbeat (Winner of the Eva Breuer Memorial Prize), Moriah College, Sydney.

2016 – Wyndham Art Prize, Wyndham Art Gallery, Werribee, Victoria.

2016 – Poetry Film Parallax, NES, Skagastrond, North Iceland

2016 – Poetry Film Parallax, Backup Short Film Festival, Weimar, Germany.
2016 – Blake Prize, Casula Powerhouse Museum, Sydney.

2015 – One Night with 25 Sculptors, Mars Gallery, Melbourne.

2015 – Salon Des Refuses, (Wynne Prize), S.H. Ervin Gallery / Mornington Peninsula Gallery.
2015 – Acland Street Projections Festival. Melbourne.
2015 – Poetry Film Parallax, Institute of Contemporary Arts, London.
2015 – Is This Art?, dLux Media Arts/Artereal Gallery, Sydney.
2015 – Altered States, Experimental Film Festival, Electro Studios, St. Leonards, U.K.

2014 – Art 3K, Art Atrium, Sydney.
2014 – Is This Art?, dLux Media Arts/Artereal Gallery, Sydney.
2014 – Monuments to the Frontier Wars, Damien Minton, Sydney.
2014 – Warhol Now, The Jewish Museum of Australia, Melbourne.

2013 – Golden Ghetto Award, (Winner) Galleria Levantina, Venice, Italy.
2013 – Art 3K, Art Atrium, Sydney.

2013 – The NSW Parliament Plein Air Painting Prize, NSW Parliament House.
2013 – Cliftons Art Prize, Cliftons, Sydney.
2013 – The Blake Prize Director’s Cut Online Exhibition.
Cliftons, Sydney.
2013 – Waverley Art Prize, WWAS, Sydney.
2013 – Needham Religious Art Prize, Riddoch Art Gallery, Mount Gambier, S.A.

2012 – The NSW Parliament Plein Air Painting Prize, NSW Parliament House.
2012 – Context, The Craft Centre, Columbia University, New York, USA.
2012 – The Flanagan Art Prize, St Patrick’s College, Ballarat, VIC.
2012 – Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac, VIC.
2012 – Calling Australia Home, The Jewish Museum of Australia, Melbourne.
2012 – Waverley Art Prize, WWAS, Sydney.

2011 – The NSW Parliament Plein Air Painting Prize, NSW Parliament House.
2011 – Waverley Art Prize, WWAS, Sydney.

2010 – Waverley Art Prize (Winner of the oil painting prize), WWAS, Sydney.
2010 – Stanthorpe Art Prize, Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery, QLD.
2010 – The Blake Prize Director’s Cut Online Exhibition.
2010 – Corangamarah Art Prize, VIC.

2010 – Paddington Art Prize, Menzies Art Brands, Sydney.
2009 – Lloyd Rees Memorial Youth Art Award, Centrehouse, Sydney.
2008 – Stanthorpe Art Prize, Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery, QLD.
2008 – The “Churchie” National Emerging Artist Prize, QLD.

2007 – Brett Whiteley Travelling Artist Scholarship, Brett Whiteley Studio, Sydney.

1998 – Art Express Exhibition (invitation image/winner of Chromer Award), AGNSW

 

Residencies

2016 – EJ Ward Paddington Community Centre, Woollahra Council.